HomeAcademicsFacilitiesAdmissionActivitiesPhoto GalleryEvent CalendarVideosContact UsCertificates
 
Activities
 
 
The school organizes interschool, class-wise and house-wise activities for the physical, mental, and emotional growth of its students. The activities range from literary, cultural and scientific to games and sports for the all-round development of the students.
 
 
 
 
 
Computer Quiz Programmes Annual Function
 
Debates Sports Day
 
Declamation Fancy Dress Show
 
Dramatics and Sports Celebration of Republic and Independence Day
 
General Knowledge Quiz Celebration of Festivals
 
Science Exhibitions Historic Days
 
Trip to Museums in Delhi Yoga and Meditation
 
Cleanliness Day Group Activities
 
Song and Dance Competitions Health and Hygene Education
 
Painting Competitions Health Checkups
 
Educational Trips and Excursions Earth Day Celebration and Environment awareness
 
Career Counselling and Guidance Teachers and Children Day Celebration
 
 
 

 

SUMMER CAMP DETAILS (2017-2018)

 UKG --2ND CLASS---->22 MAY 2017 TO 25 MAY 2017 (7.30 AM.-- 10.30AM.)

3RD -- 5TH CLASS----->25 MAY 2017 TO 28 MAY 2017 (7.30 AM-- 11.30 AM.)

6TH-- 8TH CLASS----->27 MAY 2017 TO  31 MAY 2017 (7.30 AM-- 11.30 AM.)

 

***SCHOOL WILL REOPEN ON 3RD JULY  2017 (MONDAY) AT  7.30 AM.***

 

 

{C}1)   {C}ENGLISH /HINDI  ESSAY WRITING  COMPETITION  ON 21ST MAY 2012

 

SENIOR/ENGLISH 1st Position- PARAS S/o R.K. Shri Dher

                                                             From class (XI Com.-A)

                                                               House – Raman

 

SENIOR/HINDI       -- 1st Position-PINKY D/o Keshav Dutt Paliwal

                                                           From class (X -A)

                                                          House – Teresa

 

JUNIOR/HINDI        --1st Position- Uma D/o Ashok Kumar Goyal

                                                           From class (V111-A)

                                                           House – Tagore

 

JUNIOR/ENGLISH -- 1st Position- Sahil D/o Jitender Khasa

                                 From class (V111-A)                             

                                                           House – Teresa

 

{C}2)   {C}ENGLISH/HINDI PAPER READING (MIDDLE GROUP) ON 16/07/2012

 

ENGLISH                -- 1st Position-Dheeraj S/o Mahender Thereja

                                                      From class (VIII C)

                                                      House – Teresa

 

HINDI                     - -   1st Position-Manish Sharma S/O  MR. Umesh Kr.Sharma

                                                         From class (VIII A)

                                                         House – Kalpana

 

{C}3)   {C}EXTEMPORE  (MIDDLE & SENIOR)       

 

ENGLISH                -- 1st Position-Smriti D/o Ashok Jain

                                                         From class (X C)

                                                        House – Tagore

 

 

HINDI        --              1st Position-Sahil D/o Jitender Khasa  

                                                          From class (VIII A)

                                                        House – Teresa

 

{C}4)   {C} ENGLISH POEM RECITATION COMPETITION

 

                                    

                                                         House – Tagore

 

                                     1st Position- Yashi D/o Narender Aggarwal

                                                           From class (VIII C)

                                                         House – Tagore

 

                                     1st Position-Cheena D/o Gobind Mehta

                                                          From class (VIII A)

                                                        House – Teresa

{C}5)   {C}ENG./HINDI  DEBATE ON FDI

 

                                    1st Position-1st Position- PARAS S/o R.K. Shri Dher

                                                       From class (XI Com.-A)

                                                       House – Raman

{C}6)    {C}DECLAMATION(HINDI)

 

                                    1st Position-Sonam D/o Anil Mann

                                                         From class (XI Com. B)

                                                        House – Raman

 

                                    1st Position- Saanya D/o Madan Lal

                                                         From class (XI Arts)

                                                       House – Kalpana

 


ekant solutions